Dean's list

Engineering is a challenging and rewarding academic area, and the College of Engineering is proud of its students.  Each term, the college identifies students who achieve excellence with a "Dean's List" designation. The Dean's List designation appears on students' unofficial transcripts.

Criteria:

  • In a given semester, a student must either (a) earn a GPA of 3.5 or above with at least 12 credit hours, or (b) earn a GPA of 4.0 with six to 11 credit hours.  
  • Students who receive marks of "I," "WN," "WF," "WP", or grades of "N" or "S/U" are not eligible for that semester.
  • Students registered for less than six semester hours are not eligible.  
  • Only undergraduate students are eligible for the Dean's List.

Past Dean's Lists: Fall 2016  |  Winter 2017  | Fall 2017

 

Dean's List - Winter 2018

Biomedical Engineering

Abu-Shaban, Kamil U.
Bakkar, Aya Z.
Brant, Nathan C.
Brichacek, Brooke M.
Burton, Timothy K.
Chalhoub, Robert N.
Dawson, Kendra M.
Dickinson, Kathleen P.
Donnelly, Patricia K.
Eck, Joshua D.
Ferrari, Jennifer M.
Foley, Sierra A.
Fontana, Alessia M.
Forta, Shmuel Y.
Gellci, Klaramari
Harmer, Lance R.
Heilig, Taylor C.
Huq, Munajj
Ismail, Omar A.
Jalics, Alena R.
John, Rebecca
Khan, Nabeel
Labash, Kaitlyn
Laurain, Cooper B.
Majalikar, Yashashree
Matthews, Ian R.
Miller, Claudia R.
Mostafa, Rasik
Mourad, Jade
Mulka, Adam F.
Nicholson, Corey J.
Nicolas, Michael J.
Nowak, Nicole
Pakula, Sabrina M.
Palani, Keerthana
Prasad, Monica
Pugh, Bradford J.
Rodriguez, Enrique T.
Saleh, Nour M.
Saliganan, Dan Christopher M.
Simard, Alexandre P.
Sodhi, Darpan K.
Stajniak, Molly E.
Swiantek, Travis
Syed, Ayesha Z.
Talreja, Raghav
Tes, David
Touma, Andrew J.
Uppalapati, Babu S.
VanPaepeghem, Jonathan P.
Weller, Noah W.
Wong, Sienna
Yzeiri, Arbora

Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

Ashfaq, Javaria
Baker, Garrett E.
Cali, Olivia E.
Cormier, Emily A.
Dumitrescu, Andrea D.
Dyukov, Maxim S.
Fields, Carley R.
Gabrion, Charles M.
Girimonte, Anthony T.
Gopalakrishnan, Pranav P.
Gryko, Aleksandra
Gupta, Saloni
Ho, Qui D.
Hoffer, Andrew C.
Jimenez, Diego
Kosiba, James M.
Liccardello, Jacob J.
Lopez, Rebecca E.
Luyet, Chloe L.
Malecki, Stephanie E.
Miclea, Joshua M.
Needham, John J.
Petros, Christina T.
Prascius, Steven L.
Rihan, Abdul
Schalm, Lisa K.
Shoemaker, Andrew T.
Snay, Patrick J.
Tyrrell, Kathryn J.
Valley, Benjamin E.
Varga, Elyse C.
Vojkollari, Klevin
Whisnant, Kody G.
Zaranek, Mira G.

 

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Allen, Michaela S.
Alzayadi, Ali
Barakat, Ehab Z.
Barrett, Sarah
Ciaramitaro, Rocco F.
Desantis, Matthew L.
Hassan-Khieri, Eiman
Hernandez, Rodrigo
Hoorn, Aaron M.
Irving, Marnay C.
Karp, James A.
Kirsch, Jenna N.
Knop, Jacob B.
Kucharek, Sara A.
Leonardi, Erica
Maes, Gary A.
Paruk, Jacob R.
Resseguie, Christopher
Sexton, Grace E.
Stahrr, Audrey M.
Syed, Bilal A.
Thomas, Alan-Christian M.
Vaslo, Harry A.
Victor, Anthony J.
Waddell, Jonathan M.
Walker, Daniel
Weaver, Carey L.
Yuvan, Nicholas R.
Zamponi, Shellie A.

Computer Science

Abedin, Joynal
Abushaban, Ahmed
Ahmed, Arhum
Ahmed, Jishan N.
Al Naber, Alaa A.
Albo Jawad, Ahmed A.
Ali, Hala K.
Ali, Shahrooz S.
Anbuselvan, Vishnu P.
Andritsis, Jerry Z.
Angoli, Erika R.
Atiyeh, Brian T.
Austin, Ty D.
Bachir, Hassan
Badreddine, Salwa B.
Banoon, Hawraa A.
Bednard, Jacob F.
Berry, Mohamad
Blankenship, Beau G.
Bojanowski, Calvin C.
Brown, Joe M.
Brown, Kyle T.
Buchinger, Seth L.
Burton, Nicholas L.
Cekaj, Naim
Choudhury, Fayyad N.
Chowdhury, Mustafa N.
Chowdhury, Sayem A.
Cook, Hannah E.
Debruyne, Shelby M.
Delisi, Justin M.
Demery, James M.
Dietrich, Brian C.
Eid, Hassan I.
Elmasri, Mahmoud
El-Saleh, Mazen
Espere, Aaron D.
Ghoni, Osman
Goffor, Mahfuz
Goutham, Venkat A.
Hammoud, Ehsan S.
Hamza, Mohammed
Harbourne, Christopher J.
Hodges, Jason C.
Hou, Kevin
Hozeski, Erika J.
Hullathy, Varmitha R.
Islam, Hamidul
Islam, Md
Jeffrey, Adam K.
Jomaa, Daniel
Kandikonda, Kashyap
Kane, Benjamin P.
Katbey, Wassim M.
Klug, Derrick
Kondapalli, Yashwant
Kuang, Simon A.
Lafrance, Tyler
Lee, Leng
Long, Ashley M.
Malarkey, Trevor M.
Malik, Nuha
Manor, Alexander J.
Martinez-Bernal, Carlo S.
Matejcik, Stephanie
Matthews, Jeffrey T.
McBride, Brian W.
Mohamed, Amer A.
Moore, Aaron C.
Moreno, Louis J.
Mourani, Simon J.
Moyer, Adora F.
Multani, Anmol
Murdande, Hemangi P.
Nadig, Nidhi N.
Nakhleh, Alexander E.
Nerella, Aditya Praveen K.
Nguyen, Luan P.
Nguyen, Phong A.
Nona, Hanz
Oudeh, Mhd Shafik

(Cont'd) Computer Science

Patel, Het M.
Patel, Palak
Patel, Twinkle M.
Prajapati, Sunny
Raihan, Md
Rakhi, Majeda K.
Ramirez, Moises L.
Rashid, Jawad H.
Rovcanin, Haris
Sallee, Brett J.
Sam, Peter
Sarwar, Tahmid
Scott, Mikayla J.
Shah, Darpan A.
Shaheryar, Muazzam M.
Shamoon, John
Shishani, Moussa
Sifford, Derek P.
Simms, Cory A.
Singh, Anmoldeep
Singh, Chandanpreet
Sleiman, Daoud S.
Smith, Colin
Smith, Nathaniel E.
Sokana, Justin
Sokolowski, Joel D.
Somo, Laith S.
Somo, Louay S.
Stephens, Joshua
Stoddart, Jonathan L.
Svoboda, Drake A.
Tahnin, Farah
Taufiq, Anika
Thayer, Joseph P.
Thomas, Christine
Tolba, Abdulrahman
Trivedi, Shivang H.
Uddin, Alumgur H.
Uddin, Amran H.
Uddin, Ashraf
Urcheck, Jeffrey W.
Walker, Laurel M.
White, Derrick S.
Yahia, Wilaya N.
Yahya, Suaad M.
Yang, Houssen
Yousif, Matthew P.
Yousif, Michael J.
Youssef, Zein Al-Abbedine
Zhang, Aaron
Zhang, Kevin

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Abousaleh, Nadia
Agrawal, Karishma
Akil, Ahmad
Akil, Mirna
Albadani, Asma A.
Alghanimi, Abbas H.
Alinj, Ergend
Alley, Mariam M.
Amer, Mahmood U.
Ataya, Mohamad
Ayoub, Abbass A.
Bechard, Francis A.
Becker, Blake R.
Bhuiyan, Sakib
Burke, Kaitlyn B.
Chinthalapudi, Siva R.
Dawood, Marven S.
Demaria, Joseph P.
Devereaux, Joseph P.
Elhusseini, Mohamad A.
Faraj, Rasmieh M.
Foley, Ryan P.
Gatti, Marcella A.
Haghi-Tabrizi, Awrod P.
Hanni, Paul A.
Hanson, Cameron J.
Hermes, Katia J.
Hewitt, Benjamin B.
Holmes, Gunnar A.
Hoxhallari, Arber
Hussain, Anwar Q.
Kansagara, Shivam M.
Kisha, Nathan G.
Lorio, Luke M.
Makroufa, Bassem E.
Mayberry, Michael C.
McCloskey, James D.
Murphy, Bradley J.
Patel, Devansh K.
Pelon, Gage D.
Ross, Justin P.
Rossi, Antonio R.
Saad, Jasmine Y.
Salloomi, Sam
Sama, Shaharun
Sancen, Enrique
Syed, Ameerah
Tiguert, Ahmed
Tran, Thinh Q.
Tworek, Tyler E.
VanBuhler, Joseph R.
Villeneuve, Brenton D.
Wade, Benjamin T.
Wilson, Matthew R.
Yasin, Abdel Hakeem
Yassa, Lydia S.
Yohannan, Joshua
Zouani, Soundousse S.

Engineering Technology

Alam, Sohel M.
Bottesi, Marinda J.
Chowdhury, Shakinur A.
Dahmas, Asia A.
El-Tabche, Karim
Espinosa, Asael
Finkbeiner, Jacob W.
Gjezi, Mishel
Hubal, Daniel G.
Jackson, Ricardo
Jacobs, Timothy
Kenny, Matthew D.
Kirk, Daulton J.
Saleh, Mashoor H.
Sha, Yuxiang
Snavely, Scott
Soter, Sean
Tantaro, Joshua J.
Wilcox, Christopher D.

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Aljahel, Saud A.
Andrzejewski, Anthony L.
D'Angelo, Matthew C.
Felder, Brittany A.
Friess, Peyton A.
Hafiz, Hanzala B.
Kahl, Daniel
Manabat, Riana I.
Morgan, Gwendolyn A.
Obaid, Hamzeh M.
Rageh, Amar Y.
Tabla, Hayder M.
Umphrey, Mylie M.
Wesner, Michelle M.

Mechanical Engineering

Abro, Mazin S.
Ahmed, Hujayel
Albert, William M.
Al-Kubaisi, Ali J.
Allan, Andrew M.
Almothafer, Hasn A.
Alomary, Samer O.
Alyagoob, Hassan A.
Arvikar, Triveni J.
Bagomaan, Hana
Bazzi, Ibrahim
Bertucci, Anthony M.
Beydoun, Hussein T.
Bieda, Joseph M.
Charles, Russell M.
Chowdhury, Mahir R.
David, George S.
El-Ahdan, Mahmoud A.
Empie, Michael D.
Ernest, Cameron J.
Farhat, Fadel J.
Flis, Brandon M.
Flores, Joshua M.
Garcia-Diaz, Jose A.
Gordon, Andrew K.
Gorle, Sai V.
Hadyniak, Justin M.
Hamdoun, Daoud
Hawes, Andrew J.
Hawkins, Calvin J.
Holtz, Logan M.
Homayed, Saleh A.
Hussein, Ali
Ismail, Mohammad M.
Jaworowicz, Evan J.
Joo, Jeong-Ho
Jovanovski, Alexandra B.
Kassis, Majed R.
Kazi, Syed R.
Keiser, James E.
Koki, Jack A.
Lipa, Jacob
Malone, Kellie M.
Malysh, Fedia
Mazloum, Saeed
Melvin, Michael J.
Oprinca, Edward T.
Payyappilly, Prince J.
Pelic, Michael C.
Perucca, Chase T.
Pise, Mehul Y.
Prenkocevic, Stefan
Rababeh, Gabriel L.
Rahnavardan, Roya
Rehman, Saim
Retting, Mitchel S.
Ryba, Nicholas A.
Saber, Mazen C.
Schmitt, Jennifer L.
Schoen, Spencer J.
Shah, Syed U.
Sharp, Ian N.
Skarbinski, Matthew D.
Skinner, Kaleb T.
Soboh, Adam M.
Suresh, Saikrishna
Swaid, Abraham B.
Toth, John M.
Warida, Jamal
Wassouf, Bassel
Williams, Nikolas
Yasar, Samin
Zacharski, Thomas W.
Zink, David M.

Undeclared

Allahdan, Abdulaziz
Anthony, Carl
Coquereau, Thomas J.
DeClark, David R.
Ha, Huy T.
Kim, Minsoo
Lefebvre, Pierre