Undergraduate Dean's list for Winter 2021

Congratulations to last semester's Warrior Strong achievers!

Biomedical Engineering

Adel, Maryam A.
Ajaz, Shaheer H.
Al-Neyam, Rakhshan S.
Alasad, Bisher A.
Arnold, Grace J.
Aziz, Hisham
Badrak, Madeline R.
Brichacek, Brooke M.
Briggs, Samantha E.
Cavallo, Jeremy J.
Chalhoub, Robert N.
Czopek, Emily G.
Dang, Lynn T.
Dawson, Kendra M.
Diaz Hernandez, Lina S.
Dickinson, Kathleen P.
Dinh, Christine H.
Do, Man H.
Doka, Ashley T.
Doredla, Jeremy S.
Elmadhoun, Ahmed
Gailey, Samantha L.
Gilbert, Marissa V.
Grubich, Daniil P.
Halim, Maryam
Howe, Lillian M.
Jalics, Alena R.
John, Evangeline A.
John, Rebecca
Judge, Camryn N.
Kandalaft, Hani
Kaur, Sukhpreet
Labash, Kaitlyn
Lay, Brendon A. Manlapit, Sophia Isabel E.
Menkara, Adam A.
Miller, Claudia R.
Mirza, Umme Aiman
Mourad, Jade
Mrozek, Allison A.
Naus, Tyler R.
Nicolas, Michael J.
Nowak, Nicole M.
Omar, Ibrahim
Pham, Thu Suong Rosatina V.
Poberezhnaya, Kristina N.
Pochmara, Jacob T.
Rajaram, Pranav
Rice, Madeleine G.
Richardson, Rylee A.
Russell, Kevin G.
Ryland, Sage F.
Sabin, Carli N.
Saleh, Nour M.
Seikaly, Davide E.
Senkus, Mikaela M.
Senyk, Sage E.
Slotnick, Conner D.
Syed, Ayesha Z.
Tang, Hui Xuan
Teodoro, Maria T.
Touma, Andrew J.
Veluthakkal, Sidharth
Wank, Makenzie L.
Wayntraub, Esther
Weller, Noah W.
Widd, Elliot F.
Zaghloul, Razanne R.
Zheng, Kevin J.
Zouani, Yousra

Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

Alrabady, Ibrahem A.
Cassady, Andrew G.
Cherney, Samantha M.
Cobbett, Julia
Dabaja, Wafaa T.
Deeb, Nicholas G.
Feghali, John B.
Fields, Carley R.
Girimonte, Anthony T.
Goulette, Jagger A.
Gryko, Aleksandra
Guess, Jadyn S.
Gupta, Pradyumn
Hill, Joshua T.
Hinzman, Katrina A.
Hirschenberger, Garrett M.
Jimenez, Daniel E.
Kaoud, Issam G.
Kaur, Kawleen
Kaur, Sanehdeep
Kim, Tiffany H.
Koehler, Hovhannes
Kopmanis, Emily E.
Le, Mai Thy A.
Lundberg, Zachary Q.
Mangulabnan, Ryan
Mims, Tristan X.
Mlinarevic, Julia
Mohammed, Tareem
Moubadder, Marwa
Movania, Immad H.
Noll, Jacob C.
Rababa, Mahmoud
Rahman, Minhazur
Redman, James P.
Rtail, Nader T.
Spencer, Ethan J.
Spillers, Kyron K.
Tappen, Nathan G.
Tyrrell, Kathryn J.
Tyrrell, Kathryn J.
Varga, Elyse C.
Wickman, James T.
Williamson, Michael
Yarema, Genevieve C.
Yzeiri, Arbora

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Al-Hakam, Ebtehl M.
Alhady, Zihara
Ali, Kiran V.
Ballard, Logan B.
Barauskas, Koleta A.
Bezel, Andrew J.
Bilica, Mike
Bouchie, Andre F.
Cameron, Kris S.
Campbell, Briona D.
Consiglio, Nicholas L.
Darwiche, Mehdi
Drake, Gillian A.
Eickhoff, Erin A.
Ekstrom, Isaac J.
Elsabek, Yhia L.
Fitzpatrick, Karter D.
Footitt, Jehnya B.
Glenn, Dillon L.
Hang, Isis
Harkey, Joanna R.
Islamovic, Fuad
Jewell, Carla V.
Kakaris, Dimitrios
Karp, James A.
Kayat, Grace
Kobolak, Alivia A.
Lamb, Connor E.
Lusk, Mary K.
Melby, James P.
Miller, Stephanie N.
Mojica, Knicko Angelo R.
Odeh, Bayaan H.
Pierce, Ellen J.
Raisch, Benjamin K.
Rice, Oliver P.
Rich, Charles
Rudolph, Jaden T.
Sevilla, Esteban
Sharfi, Muhammad S.
Turk, Ahmet
Wagner, Milena I.
Winn, Heather M.

Computer Science

Abbas, Marwan T.
Abdou Aly, Maher R.
Abdouni, Youssef A.
Abdul, Nabaha
Adapa, Ashvin V.
Adeniji, Elijah A.
Ahmed, Ashiq U.
Ahmed, Fardus
Ahmed, Saifullah M.
Ahmed, Shakeer
Ahmed, Shuhel
Ahmed, Syed A.
Ahmed, Tanvir T.
Ahmed, Umair
Ahmed, Zwar
Akhib, MD Bakhtiar R.
Aktar, Nadia
Akthar, Zaheda
Akther, Fathyma
Alam, Mahz
Algahim, Ali
Ali, Murtaza S.
Ali, Opy
Alsaed, Omar A.
Alzaroui, Michael Fawaz
Amin, Mohammed A.
Arora, Harchint S.
Arsenault, Nicholas J.
Arun Kumar Edwin, Susanna Arun
Atluru, Srija
Awadallah, Ayah A.
Aytha, Eesha
Baalbaki, Farid F.
Baddigam, Sohith R.
Bakth, Athar
Bakth, Salsabil
Barr, Devin A.
Beckom, Diamond S.
Beg, Mirza Saim S.
Begum, Dina
Begum, Sadika
Bhogal, Manmeet S.
Blackburn, Joshua M.
Boesch, Jacob T.
Bolaji, Richard F.
Bollu, Neelesh B.
Borys, Christopher D.
Bronstetter, Jordan
Buggia, Francis D.
Bulinda, Hanna
Burgess, Paulo I.
Buzgyov, Enes V.
Carmack, Aidan F.
Carr, Kyle
Caruana, Luke P.
Centa, Weronika
Charnley, Thomas J.
Chen, Ze A.
Chokr, Mohammed Y.
Choudhury, Fayyad N.
Chowdhury, Fahmida
Chowdhury, Joyshree
Chowdhury, Muhaimeen A.
Chowdhury, Nahiyan A.
Chowdhury, Poll
Chowdhury, Sadia A.
Chowdhury, Tasnia B.
Chuwdhury, Nusrat
Clause, Kevin L.
Cosby, Theron L.
Cuc, Andrea M.
Daoud, Luke M.
Das, Rahaul
Das, Shoumik
Das, Tapon K.
DeFran, Andrew
Dedvukaj, Nicholas N.
Dettloff, David
Dev, Tanni
Dey, Shapla
Dhar, Amrita
Dhar, Showrabh K.
Driver, Nicholas G.
Du, Shijie
Ducusin, Patrick L.
Elfassih, Walid O.
Ellerbee, Mia W.
Eshaya, Alex A.
Faerber, Kurt D.
Fakih, Hussein
Farhat, Ali H.
Feldman, Kyle J.
Flenna, Jack
Flores, Gregory Y.
Foster, Nicholas A.
Fox, Connor J.
Fromm, Gavin A.
Gerguri, Uvejs
Gijo, Melva
Gijo, Tia
Gloomis, Brett A.
Gombos, Julian S.
Gonzales, Ishmael
Gonzalez, Leonardo
Good, Jacob J.
Goutham, Ankith
Gueccia, Dominic J.
Gumieny, Christopher C.
Hafiz, Miqdad B.
Hall, Noel D.
Hall, Noel D.
Hamad, Marcel M.
Hamka, Khalil S.
Haque, Ahtesamul
Haque, Jaberul
Haque, Mahin
Haque, Mizanul
Harb, Ibrahim A.
Hasan, Abul
Hasan, Arif
Hassan, Al-Taimee B.
Hayashiya, Shou
Helal, Ayesha
Henderson, Drew J.
Hendricks, Maximillian B.
Hill, Akiaya L.
Hoang, Huy
Hussain, Asmahan A.
Hussain, Hafsa F.
Iban, Ene O.
Ibrahim, Mario W.
Islam, Md
Islam, Tasnhuba
Israt, Farzana
Jahan, Masuma
Jangili, Charika
Javier, Luke Jeremiel G.
Jazmati, Karam S.
John, Ashley M.
Johnson, Timothy A.
Jomaa, Fatme H.
Jones, Anthony
Jones, Grant A.
Jui, Fatema T.
Junaid, Abdul-Muqeet M.
Kadric, Amer
Kalid, Oloofa A.
Kamal, Shafi
Kanani, Horald
Karim, Ibrahim M.
Kassim, Shaima
Kaszubski, Ryan J.
Katbey, Reeham M.
Kesto, Mariam M.
Khan, Muhammad M.
Khan, Saif H.
Khan, Sayem A.
Kirma, Francis R.
Kirton, Dakota J.
Kizy, Ryan M.
Kleinschrodt, McKayla S.
Konkolesky, Blake E.
Konuganti, Sahith R.
Korte, Matthew R.
Kosinski, Timothy M.
Koweck, Cayden M.
Kratkiewicz, Kyle R.
Kraydich, Matthew J.
Krol, Matthew R.
Kwiotek, Ian E.
Lambert, Brett
Lange, Rory S.
Laskar, Waheedalam S.
Laszlo, Ethan M.
Lee, Kylie G.
Liu, Patricia
Lossia, Marcus
Mackay, Leah
Mackie, Joseph J.
Mahbub, Abdul M.
Maisel, Kelly N.
Mana, Angjelo
Manik, Muhtacin
Mansoor, Farah A.
Martin, Corah A.
Matthews, Chloe
McNulty, Ian J.
Mcclevarty, Colin W.
Melkic, Emil
Meyer, Matthew N.
Mohi, Syed A.
Moussa, Raja
Mousseau, Noah G.
Murad, Austin T.
Musa, Elyas
Mused, Ebraham
Nadig, Nidhi N.
Nama, Jayanth A.
Nannur, Sudha Vaishnavi
Narra, Vania
Nassr, Hegga A.
Ngi, Haron A.
Nicolai, Zachary E.
Nofz, Robert A.
O'Hanlon, Kenneth J.
O'Loughlin, Shane
Oania, Blaine M.
Obi, Caleb S.
Oly, Muzahid H.
Osborne, Kirsten T.
Ouaddi, Leila
Panthi, Ojaswee
Papp, Savannah
Patel, Aayush A.
Patel, Khushi Ben K.
Patel, Sheev A.
Patrignani, Zachary J.
Paul, Terry L.
Pense, Annabella
Phatak, Ridhima S.
Pienta, Benjamin M.
Plaza, Luis
Pop, Dan E.
Popi, Jamila B.
Postolachi, Virgil
Powers, Cristina N.
Price, Jacob M.
Prifti, Lucas J.
Qoshi, Arian
Rahman, Humayun M.
Rahman, Masudur
Rahman, Rihat
Rahman, Tanvir
Rajeswaran, Iniyavel
Razzaq, Mohammad S.
Rizk, Reem
Rosenfeld, Nathan G.
Rososko, Robert
Ruan, Jason
Rubel, Mohammed A.
Ruggirello, Derek J.
Saeed, Asalah M.
Sahela, Sanya
Said, Ali B.
Sairamachandran, Adithya
Saiyed, Usman H.
Saleh, Hisham M.
Sami, Sam
Sana, Edward B.
Sangma, Garry C.
Schermerhorn, Oskar J.
Schnur, Jacob N.
Sevak, Shubham J.
Shaji, Sherin
Shamoun, Sadeem N.
Sharma, Sunayana
Sheth, Rahul K.
Shirajee, Nahiyan A.
Shishani, Owace
Shobowale, Temilola E.
Singh, Manpreet
Siple, Ian Y.
Slattery, Mark J.
Smith, Randall W.
Soliman, Karim A.
Sourav, Maruf U.
Stawicki, Devin F.
Stone, Spirit A.
Su, Jiaqin
Syed, Mustafa A.
Syed, Tasdyque M.
Tahmid, Mohammad
Tahnin, Farah
Tajwar, Masrur A.
Takrim, Alzawad
Tambir, Azharul
Tamimi, Reem
Tanveer, Syed Nauman
Tarnowski, Adrian G.
Tarver, Victoria L.
Thomas, Joseph P.
Tinoco, Geovanni G.
Tocco, Michael A.
Tonon, Andrew A.
Topalli, Kleant V.
Tran, Jordan N.
Tully, Harvey W.
Uddin, Arek
Uddin, Mohammed F.
Ullah, Majeda
Vadnala, Nitin
Van Gessel, Aidan M.
Veseli, Viona
Vinson, Bryan J.
Wade, Alexander T.
Waheed, Mahnoor
Wern, Kadian A.
Winay, Michael G.
Wolstencroft, Lucas J.
Wood, James M.
Yahia, Entisar N.
Yepez Rico, Nataly
Yoo, Daehwan
Zabadneh, Nouralhuda J.
Zaidi, Syed Z.
Zaman, Raisa F.
Zeidan, Mazen M.
Zheng, Kerry

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Abuelenain, Ayah
Ajo, Liza N.
Al-Zuhd, Salma T.
Aldabashi, Amar
Algahim, Gahm M.
Alley, Mariam M.
Almashriki, Yahia A.
Alnashi, Yahya
Alnemri, Essa S.
Alsagher, Bana
Ayantayo, Habeeb A.
Bansal, Bramjot S.
Barba, Luis F.
Bazzi, Hamedah M.
Bazzoun, Abeer H.
Beidoun, Hadi H.
Besirevic, Mugbim
Bui, Nam H.
Bukhari, Arshad M.
Burke, Kaitlyn B.
Burley, Michael
Cabalum, Erik R.
Chaaban, Michael S.
Charara, Abdullatif
Charara, Mohamad
Chaudhry, Furqan M.
Chovich, Zoran O.
Chudda, Arshdeep Singh I.
Cole, Carson R.
Crane, Wyatt
Davtyan, Angelo
Ding, Ruize
Edwards, Chandler L.
El Amin, Hassan
El-Bkaily, Jana M.
Elias, Fadi
Enea, Francesca M.
Erbert, Nathaniel J.
Farea, Mohamed A.
Fleury-Vettraino, Jeremy
Forta, Daniel M.
Frangulian, Mihran
Gjeka, Alex
Gumma, Daniel I.
Hadi, Nasser
Hamid, Mahdi M.
Hammoud, Ali G.
Hasan, Fatima S.
Hasan, Sana
Heydari, Naseem
Heydari, Neda Z.
Husain, Irshad R.
Hutan, Alex O.
Isaa, Emad
Jordan, Alex
Khan, Falak N.
Khan, Takbir
Khemmoro, Julian J.
Kidwai, Hamza K.
Kirsch, Alexander F.
Korolden, Ryan M.
Kronell, Emma R.
Kulkarni, Aayush
Kurian, Andrew S.
Majumdar, Maitreyee
Malik, Moktar F.
Matti, George M.
McCloskey, James D.
McGuire, Tucker J.
Mester, William S.
Moon, Max T.
Mora, Eric M.
Mushtaq, Yasser U.
Narayankar, Harsh C.
Nasseef, Kerolles A.
Nugent, Colin M.
Odefa, Nabil
Olsen, Maxwell J.
Parvez, Shamim R.
Patel, Devansh K.
Patel, Shubh M.
Perez, Andy
Periyappurathu, Joseph
Politis, Alexander
Ramappan, Soorya N.
Rogers, William C.
Romero, Daniel P.
Saidi, Audy
Saleh, Muthana
Saravanakumar, Surya
Saroli, Alexander F.
Shakhloul, Samuel A.
Sharma, Prakash
Singh, Jasraj
Stobby, Martin T.
Sturdivant, Jared
Suchyta, Robert N.
Syed, Hibah
Szymanski, Alexander J.
Tasnim, Anika
Tika, Cassandra
Toghe, Alexander D.
Toma, Jordan B.
Uram-Peterson, Richard J.
Urbanick, John K.
Van Well, Dimitri E.
Veljkovic, Filip
Veljkovic, Marko
Wilson, Zachary J.
Yassin, Mohamed A.
Yousif-Dickow, Jessie M.
Zalzali, Mohammad
Zieske, Skyler S.

Engineering Technology

Akbar, Eisha
Al-Khafaji, Ali
Alam, Shahriar
Breslin, Rodney H.
Camaj, Robert
Carozza, Adam
Chakroborty, Ayon
Colina, Jordan Reed D.
Commons, Andrew R.
Deddeh, Kamren N.
Domzalski, Kyle E.
Dunbar, Rahmon
Fetner, Bryan M.
Finkbeiner, Jacob W.
Garcia Rivera, Alfonso
Gomez, Jonathan A.
Gutierrez, Andy
Harness, Dakota C.
Jacques, Richard E.
Kassem, Zein
Kerby, Olivia R.
Khalil, Ali
Kobberstad, Matthew J.
Luu, Cindy A.
Madigan, Brendan J.
Meli, Jonathan D.
Muzljakovich, Joseph T.
Nguyen, Andrew P.
Peguese, Jermaine D.
Pesci, Matthew J.
Pine, Vanessa
Poterack, Nicholas
Pumford, Amy L.
Rogers, Mark G.
Ryan, Daniel
Rymerson, Ryan A.
Schompert, Shawn T.
Slifco, Matthew B.
Smith, Alexander O.
Trotta, Thomas A.
Walker, Alyssa A.
Wheeler, Nicholas A.
Zakula, Sreten

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Al Arqan, Zahra
Al-Hassan, Heba
Altumi, Khadija
Ambardekar, Vrushali
Dalavayi, Anandini
Franco Pacheco, Andrea
Kart, Younes
Pandya, Keena B.
Pizzuti, Michael A.
Secord, Kendall
Shamim, Aisha
Sharma, Dhruv
Thevakanthan, Mohana
Yilmaz, Oguzhan

Mechanical Engineering

Aboona, Riva M.
Abuzama, Malak D.
Ahmed, Nadim
Allard, Mallory J.
Allen, Ransom D.
Alojipan, Shantel
Attard, Jessica A.
Azzam, Silvio
Baker, Kelly A.
Ball, Audrey A.
Beattie, Noah R.
Beydoun, Hassan M.
Bottini Sinzato, Camila
Boucher, Alexander
Bradley, Michael J.
Campbell, Amber B.
Carlock, Jason A.
Carr, Brian A.
Choiniere, Jared G.
Chowdhury, Al-Birr R.
Coros, Brandon
Dix, William P.
Donahue, Peter D.
Feuer, Aaron A.
Flis, Brandon M.
Fuller, Savion M.
Gill, Varleen K.
Guri, Romina
Guzman De La Torre, Mario E.
Hadyniak, Justin M.
Halemi, Khalid M.
Haley, Jerome M.
Hoorn, Max A.
Huq, Faheem
Jabri, Anas
Jones, Cyann
Kanno, Armani M.
Kaple, Gabrielle A.
Kelly, Samuel E.
Khan, Arif U.
Khan, Bilal
Khanom, Tazkia
King, Darrin C.
Kitone, Angel G.
Klein, Jacob M.
Klotz, Joseph M.
Kohatsu, Matthew
Kotlarz, Anna K.
Kuhn, Brett A.
Kulka, Joshua J.
Llope, Catherine
Mansour, Malidia W.
Martimbianco Ribeiro, Joao Gabriel
Matthews, Ian R.
Mccracken, Calvin N.
Meco, Erdi
Miner, Christopher M.
Moetakef, Hassan
Mosley, Niko D.
Mueller, Kathryn J.
Mueller, Ronald F.
Murray, Brent S.
Murtaza, Saif
Nava, Emelie M.
Neville, Liam W.
Nguyen, Thinh H.
Nofz, Remington E.
Omron, Caden J.
Orlando, Claire M.
Pabla, Sukhpreet K.
Paolucci, Adam
Paparelli, Mario M.
Pascoe, Joseph M.
Pelak, Matthew T.
Pokriefka, Jeffrey T.
Pyle, Andrew M.
Rabine, Jonathan D.
Richendollar, Noah M.
Rohraff, Ethan C.
Roy, Samrat
Rusnac, Eris
Sagmani, Avrem
Sagmani, Savyou S.
Salama, Mariam A.
Saleh, Ahmed E.
Sallan, Selina M.
Santos, Isaac D.
Senczyszyn, Kelly A.
Sexton, Grace E.
Sharp, Ian N.
Shook, Brandon M.
Siegel, Cameron B.
Simon, Corey A.
Sorguc, Arnela
Surovec, Bradley P.
Tamez, Lauren T.
Theroux, Michael I.
Uddin, Mamun
Veliaj, Brian
Von Hoffman, Drew A.
Waite, Michael E.
Walczybock, Kyle
Washington, Alexander C.
Werbrouck, Zachary D.
Williams, Jordan L.
Wood, Christopher M.
Ziedas, Joseph T.

Undecided

Abudayya, Asya A.
Bashir, Usama
Chowdhury, Abir U.
Favela, Abigail
Hernandez, Aldo
Khan, Ibrahim
Lowe, Zachary M.
Muhaimin, Mohammad A.
Sihota, Pritpal
Sikorski, Nickolas
Singh, Jasmit
Thomas, Chandler D.
Vedanayagam, Munisamy
Vejandla, Satwik

← Back to listing