Undergraduate Dean's List for winter 2022

Congratulations to last semester's Warrior Strong achievers!

Biomedical Engineering

Adel, Maryam A.
Agha, Ibrahim
Ajaz, Shaheer H.
Alasad, Bisher A.
Alkamano, Matthew J.
Al-Neyam, Rakhshan S.
Badrak, Madeline R.
Biernat, Mia M.
Briggs, Samantha E.
Caro, Nicholas S.
Cavallo, Jeremy J.
Cole, Renee A.
Croskey, Sidney E.
Dannaoui, Abdulsattar G.
Dinh, Christine H.
Do, Man H.
Eickhoff, Jacob C.
Elmadhoun, Ahmed
Gall, Sophie I.
Gargasoulas, Sotiria
Govind, Amogh
Grubich, Daniil P.
Hachicho, Mohamad J.
Halim, Maryam
Hamdoun, Ali
Hamoda, Obadah
Hart, Alyssa N.
Hindy, Thomas M.
Howe, Lillian M.
Jaroudi, Ryan K.
Kandalaft, Hani
Khalil, Mariam E.
Kiss, Nicholas A.
Manlapit, Sophia Isabel E.
Mashal, Camellia
Mazloum, Aisha R.
McChristion, Justin A.
Menkara, Adam A.
Nelson, Justin G.
Rajaram, Pranav
Richardson, Rylee A.
Ruczynski, Madisen A.
Russell, Kevin G.
Sabin, Carli N.
Seikaly, Davide E.
Shaik, Tanyeem K.
Slotnick, Conner D.
Smith, Ryan M.
Spencer, Christopher P.
Stajic, Stevan N.
Tang, Hui Xuan
Teodoro, Maria T.
Trowbridge, Haiden R.
Udupi, Aakash K.
Veluthakkal, Sidharth
Walchak, Sabrina M.
Wank, Makenzie L.
Widd, Elliot F.
Zheng, Kevin J.
Zouani, Yousra

Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

Alsaed, Jamal
Althouse, Benjamin
Androsian, Elise F.
Beacham, Paloma E.
Burley, Gunnar J.
Chen, Daren L.
Cherney, Samantha M.
Chlebnik, Georgia L.
Cobbett, Julia
Dannug, Emmanuel J.
Deeb, Nicholas G.
Fahs, Michael
Feghali, John B.
Flores, Christopher A.
Hirschenberger, Garrett M.
Hoffmann, Alexander J.
Jimenez, Daniel E.
Kaur, Kawleen
Kaur, Sanehdeep
Lawson, Olivia J.
Lundberg, Zachary Q.
Mlinarevic, Julia
Movania, Immad H.
O'Neill, Renee C.
Pardales, Melina S.
Patel, Yash R.
Pawl, Shea E.
Rababa, Mahmoud
Rabajoli, Gabriele
Schaefer, Ryan E.
Thompson, Benjamin L.
Tyrrell, Kathryn J.
Wickman, James T.
Yousef, Osamah W.

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Al-Hakam, Ebtehl M.
Ballard, Logan B.
Barauskas, Koleta A.
Beydoun, Hadil
Bilica, Mike
Bogdanski, Morgan
Consiglio, Nicholas L.
Drake, Gillian A.
Fitzpatrick, Karter D.
George, Katelyn
Gutierrez, Grace C.
Harkey, Joanna R.
Islamovic, Fuad
Juncaj, Kristina
Kaniowski, John R.
Kobolak, Alivia A.
Lamb, Connor E.
Lowe, Zachary M.
Lucero, Katherine
Messinger, Ethan A.
Miller, Haylee R.
Miller, Stephanie N.
Mojica, Knicko Angelo R.
Muhaimin, Mohammad A.
Odeh, Bayaan H.
Pierce, Ellen J.
Raisch, Benjamin K.
Richendollar, Noah M.
Richtarcik, Collin B.
Senkus, Mikaela M.
Short, Adam H.
Skvarce, Frank J.
Snead, Justin C.
Stafford, Samuel D.
Stevenson, Liam
Syed, Daanyal
Tringali, Justin D.
Turk, Ahmet
Vassilakos, Matthew G.
Wagner, Milena I.
Williams, Destin M.
Winn, Heather M.

Computer Science

Accad, Nicholas J.
Adeniji, Elijah A.
Adomaitis, Andrew M.
Ahmed, Alaa
Ahmed, Ashiq U.
Ahmed, Esteok
Ahmed, Fahmida
Ahmed, Shakeer
Ahmed, Tanvir T.
Akif, Md Masrur
Algahim, Rukiyah A.
Algazali, Haithem
Alhmood, Zahraa
Ali, Fahim H.
Ali, Mohammed A.
Ali, Mohammed S.
Ali, Opy
Ali, Talha
Alqadhi, Haytham E.
Alqusaimi, Basem A.
Alsaed, Omar A.
Amin, Mohammed A.
Anindo, Istiaque H.
Armstrong, Timothy N.
Arnab, Azizur R.
Arslanian, Jacob P.
Azadegan, Mohammad H.
Bashir, Haris
Beckom, Diamond S.
Begum, Musmmat T.
Bhatti, Faizan A.
Blackburn, Joshua M.
Bommarito, Joseph
Boose, Noah
Boughner, Lauren H.
Bui, Brooke V.
Bura, Rishitha
Burns, Austin Z.
Calhoun, Lavender M.
Carmack, Aidan F.
Carra, Alfred G.
Chabay, Brandon
Chen, Ze A.
Chokr, Mohammed Y.
Choudhury, Saadman
Chowdhury, Ahmed S.
Chowdhury, Fahmida
Chowdhury, Nahiyan A.
Chowdhury, Poll
Chowdhury, Sadia A.
Chowdhury, Tasnia B.
Chunduri, Jaideep
Chuwdhury, Nusrat
Clause, Kevin L.
Cook, Ambyr E.
Cooley, Chris
Cortez, Maher
Dagher, Aleczander H.
Daher, Hussein A.
Daniel, James J.
Denha, Brandon M.
Deore, Chinmay P.
Dereje, Lydia S.
Dettloff, David
Dev, Tanni
Dhar, Amrita
Dok, Andrew H.
Du, Shijie
Ducusin, Patrick L.
Elfayoumi, Ayman E.
El-Habhab, Hussein
Elmadawy, Adham A.
Endicott, Jared D.
Eshaya, Alex A.
Fadel, Salah
Faraj, Kassem
Farhat, Ali H.
Fecteau, Nathan W.
Feldman, Kyle J.
Fields, Ajala J.
Flores, Gregory Y.
Fox, Connor J.
Fromm, Gavin A.
Gan, William
Garcia, Monica L.
Ghaddar, Ahmad
Ghaddar, Hussein
Ghoddoussi, Mohammad-Reza
Ghosh, Susmita R.
Ghoul, Hassan M.
Goudie, Brent P.
Goutham, Ankith
Gueccia, Dominic J.
Gumieny, Christopher C.
Habre, Christopher A.
Hadwan, Dunya
Hafiz, Miqdad B.
Hamad, Inas
Haque, Mahin
Hasan, Arif
Hasan, Iftekhar
Hassan, Al-Taimee B.
Hassan, Shanjil
Helal, Ayesha
Hendricks, James A.
Hill, Akiaya L.
Hoang, Huy
Hoover, Hannah G.
Hoque, Syed A.
Huang, Andy
Hussain, Akqib
Hussain, Asad
Hussain, Asmahan A.
Hussain, Talal
Hussan, Tausif
Hysi, Joana
Imam, Aaron R.
Islam, Kanta
Islam, Mahdi
Islam, Md K.
Islam, Muaz
Islam, Rezaul
Islam, Tasnhuba
Israt, Farzana
Ivaskiv, Sviatoslav
Jannat, Mutahhara
Javier, Luke Jeremiel G.
Jeffery, Austin G.
John, Ashley M.
Johnson, Timothy A.
Jones, Anthony
Jui, Fatema T.
Junaid, Abdul-Muqeet M.
Kadric, Amer
Kalid, Oloofa A.
Kamal, Shafi
Kamran, Nahidul I.
Katkoori, Swabhan R.
Kesto, Mariam M.
Khalique, Md J.
Khan, Ahmad M.
Khan, Daanyaal
Khan, Md N.
Khan, Saif H.
Khan, Sayem A.
Kibria, Mohima B.
Kirma, Francis R.
Konuganti, Sahith R.
Kosinski, Timothy M.
Kosteski, Maya M.
Koweck, Cayden M.
Kratkiewicz, Kyle R.
Krol, Matthew R.
Kwiotek, Ian E.
Lakhani, Mohammad
Lambert, Andrew
Laskar, Faiza K.
Le, Darick
Lee, Chang M.
Lee, Kylie G.
Lewis, Dylan M.
Liu, James L.
Liu, Patricia
Lyszczyk, Max W.
Macabebe, Reyna D.
Madi, Ali A.
Mahbub, Abdul M.
Mahir, Ishtyaq I.
Mahmood, Aafnan Y.
Mamou, Ashton P.
Mana, Angjelo
Manik, Muhtacin
Manna, Iftakhar H.
Mansoor, Farah A.
Marrone, Jason R.
Matthews, Chloe
Mcclevarty, Colin W.
Mcconner, Oliver E.
Mehaidli, Ali R.
Menna, Symone V.
Meyer, Matthew N.
Miah, Lima B.
Middleton, Gavin J.
Minhaj, Ahmed
Mirza, Mazen A.
Mohammed, Faizaan Z.
Mohammed, Najib
Mohammed, Omer A.
Monwe, Nnamdi I.
Mousseau, Noah G.
Muhammad, Ali K.
Muhith, Mehrab H.
Mularski, Jozef F.
Musavi, Syed H.
Mused, Ebraham
Naji, Nezar
Nassereddine, Hade
Navaroli, Mary
Nunez, Carlos A.
Obi, Caleb S.
O'Loughlin, Shane
Oly, Muzahid H.
Opi, Jahirul H.
Osborne, Kirsten T.
Palencik, Zachary A.
Paliwal, Advait
Pandey, Sapana
Papp, Savannah
Parajuli, Kunjal
Patel, Khushi Ben K.
Patel, Nisharg
Patel, Sahajkumar
Patrignani, Zachary J.
Patton, Ricky M.
Paul, Terry L.
Perfetto, Anthony R.
Pettappa, Adarsh
Phan, Cuong M.
Pienta, Benjamin M.
Pinjic, Lana
Pitterling, Felix P.
Pop, Dan E.
Powers, Cristina N.
Qiu, Bingheng
Rabbey, Syed O.
Rago, Michael N.
Rahman, Masudur
Rahman, Tanvir
Ravula, Tejaswini
Rawat, Aman
Rayasam, Venkata Dhathrik P.
Razoki, Nadin
Razzaq, Mohammad S.
Refai, Maryem J.
Ruan, Jason
Sabri, Lilac W.
Saeed, Edrees A.
Safwaan, Syed H.
Salas, Gabriella-Grace R.
Saleh, Sam S.
Sana, Edward B.
Santangelo, Martina
Schermerhorn, Oskar J.
Shah, Ahmad K.
Shah, Yasmin M.
Shah, Zavaar
Shaik, Reshma
Shamoon, Paul
Shea, Cody T.
Shields-Wykes, Morgan M.
Shishani, Owace
Shobowale, Temilola E.
Sikligar, Akshat
Singh, Manpreet
Siple, Ian Y.
Snider, Darbi K.
Soueidan, Rawad M.
Stanton, Mina N.
Sturgis, Jonathan J.
Su, Jiaqin
Sullivan, John C.
Sultana, Sadia
Sultana, Sanjida
Syed, Tasdyque M.
Tajwar, Masrur A.
Tamimi, Reem
Tanni, Marufa Y.
Tarnowski, Adrian G.
Tawfik, Pierre
Thomas, Cajoh G.
Thomson, Connor S.
Tinoco, Geovanni G.
Tocco, Michael A.
Tran, Jordan N.
Uddin, Aqeel
Uddin, Burahaun
Uddin, Mohammed F.
Ullah, Majeda
Uzunov, Deniz A.
Van Gessel, Aidan M.
Veseli, Viona
Villegas Venegas, Rodrigo
Wade, Alexander T.
Wardiya, Noah N.
Winay, Michael G.
Wolstencroft, Lucas J.
Yahia, Entisar N.
Zabadneh, Nouralhuda J.
Zaman, Fahim
Zaman, Raisa F.
Zaman, Tashdid M.
Zarza, Domenic M.
Zawwad, Ibnul
Zeherovic, Ermin
Zhao, Kevin
Zihad, Mehedi H.

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Abdallah, Ali
Abuelenain, Ayah
Abuzama, Malak D.
Ahsan, Mustafa
Aldabashi, Amar
Ali, Faisal
Ali, Mohamed M.
Athnasios, Anthony M.
Awad, Kamal
Bansal, Bramjot S.
Barba, Luis F.
Bazzi, Hamedah M.
Besirevic, Mugbim
Bukhari, Arshad M.
Cervantes Franco, Gabriela I.
Cherney, Nicholas M.
Chudda, Arshdeep Singh I.
Cole, Carson R.
Davidson, Griffin P.
Dukmak, Bassam M.
El Amin, Hassan
El-Bkaily, Jana M.
Enea, Francesca M.
Evans, Daniel
Fleury-Vettraino, Jeremy
Forta, Daniel M.
Frangulian, Mihran
Hammis, Aubrey E.
Hart, Devin J.
Hasan, Sana
Hauch, Corban M.
Heydari, Neda Z.
Husain, Irshad R.
Islam, Ihfaz
Jordan, Alex
Juncaj, Martin
Kaple, Gabrielle A.
Kareem, Malik O.
Khalil, Ahmed F.
Khan, Takbir
Koduri, Jay sai kiran
Kulkarni, Aayush
Lee, Jong Hyun
Louie, Andy W.
Magnotte, Ryan C.
Majthoub, Malek
McCloskey, James D.
Moon, Max T.
Mora, Eric M.
Muhib, Masroor
O'Donnell, Katherine E.
Olsen, Maxwell J.
Pinjerla, Chaitanya Siddhartha
Rusnac, Eris
Saidi, Audy
Saleh, Hassan A.
Schmitt Rudiger, Christian
Shankar, Laxmi Priya
Syed, Hadi F.
Syed, Hibah
Szymanski, Alexander J.
Taylor, Roy D.
Trohimczyk, Evan J.
Uram-Peterson, Richard J.
Veljkovic, Marko
Yahfoufi, Hasan
Yoon, James J.
Zdremtan, Paul M.
Zogaj, Asllan

Engineering Technology

Abudayya, Asya A.
Alagbari, Ahmed M.
Algharib, Samer O.
Alkhameesi, Dalia
Al-Nijam, Mohammed T.
Atika, Tamanna I.
Barraza, Uriel
Breslin, Rodney H.
Carozza, Adam
Chakroborty, Ayon
Cochren, Bryan
Dixon, Joshua M.
Fakhruldin, Laith M.
Garcia Rivera, Alfonso
Gatzek, Gabriel J.
Gomez, Jonathan A.
Isler, Adam M.
Jacques, Richard E.
Karim, Neela
Kerby, Olivia R.
Lewandowski, Stephen T.
Lewis, Janell
Lewis, Raymond L.
Liang, Kevin
Madigan, Brendan J.
Martinez, Spencer L.
Meli, Jonathan D.
Monti, Matthew I.
Muzljakovich, Joseph T.
Pearl, Bryan P.
Pitcher, Skylar L.
Poota, Kyle A.
Ristow, Ryan J.
Saleh, Zakeria S.
Schompert, Shawn T.
Simmons, Devin P.
Thomas, Chandler D.
Vongsiprasom, Dominique S.

Industrial Engineering

Alkhatib, Heba B.
Alomari, Yazeed M.
Bradley, Michael J.
Dunlop, Steven E.
Khan, Ibrahim
Nguyen, Han T.
Noon, Kegan S.
Pandya, Keena B.
Pizzuti, Michael A.
Shamim, Aisha
Sharma, Dhruv

Mechanical Engineering

Aboona, Riva M.
Abusalah, Dean S.
Allard, Mallory J.
Allen, Ransom D.
Ball, Audrey A.
Branford, Sabine N.
Campbell, Amber B.
Carney, Philip E.
Carr, Brian A.
Choiniere, Jared G.
Clark, Logan E.
Davis, Daniel I.
Diaczok, Zachary S.
Donahue, Peter D.
Galvan-Cruz, Brayan D.
Guzman De La Torre, Mario E.
Harding, Lucas J.
Huq, Faheem
Jabri, Anas
Johnson, Brandon D.
Johnson, Lance E.
Johnston, Arne S.
Jones, Cyann
Kajah, Karam T.
Kalid, Khalid A.
Karpinski, Martin M.
Khan, Bilal
Khan, Haseeb Z.
Khanom, Tazkia
Klein, Jacob M.
Klotz, Joseph M.
Kotlarz, Anna K.
Kuhn, Brett A.
Kulka, Joshua J.
Leposky, Ethan
Llope, Catherine
Lorenz, Thomas B.
Mansoor, Galen S.
Masha, Amanda M.
Meco, Erdi
Mejia, Estefania
Metoui, Zyad B.
Moore, Darron E.
Mueller, Ronald F.
Obeid, Mariam M.
Omron, Caden J.
Paparelli, Mario M.
Pelak, Matthew T.
Reiss, Jacob T.
Rosone, Derek
Saab, Sarah
Sabbagh, Jad J.
Sagmani, Savyou S.
Sallan, Selina M.
Senczyszyn, Kyle M.
Shishir, Abdur
Siegel, Cameron B.
Sikorski, Nickolas
Soriano, Samuel G.
Tamez, Lauren T.
Taseski, Brandon
Uddin, Omit S.
Utter, Ethan
Vijay, Parth
Vilk, Adriena I.
Von Hoffman, Drew A.
Washington, Alexander C.
Zheng, Mike

Undecided

Adnan, Muhammad
Atakishiyev, Dovlet
Baker, Cornelius D.
Barna, Michael P.
George, Allison M.
Lara-Hernandez, Christian J.
Nokanaidu, Vignesh
Safawi, Mohamed Z.
Spicer, Keagen R.
Stritzinger, Michael D.
Trevino, Elias J.
Yope, Janine M.

 

 

← Back to listing