Dean's List

Engineering is a challenging and rewarding academic area, and the College of Engineering is proud of its students.  Each term, the college identifies students who achieve excellence with a "Dean's List" designation. The Dean's List designation appears on students' unofficial transcripts.

Criteria:

  • In a given semester, a student must either (a) earn a GPA of 3.5 or above with at least 12 credit hours, or (b) earn a GPA of 4.0 with six to 11 credit hours.  
  • Students who receive marks of "I," "WN," "WF," "WP", or grades of "N" or "U" are not eligible for that semester.
  • Students registered for less than six semester hours are not eligible.  
  • Only undergraduate students are eligible for the Dean's List.

 

Dean's List - Fall 2016

Biomedical Engineering

Abu-Shaban, Kamil U.

Agrawal, Aditya

Apil, Ashley C.

Bakkar, Aya Z.

Brant, Nathan C.

Brunner, Kevin T.

Bui, Krista

Donnelly, Patricia K.

Eck, Joshua D.

Gellci, Klaramari

Harmer, Lance R.

Hasan, Sazid M.

Huq, Munajj

Kmiec, Michael D.

Laurain, Cooper B.

Majalikar, Yashashree

Mata, Raveena

Melcher, Elizabeth A.

Mick, Benjamin A.

Miller, Maxwell R.

Mirza, Hamad B.

Molla, Ashura H.

Mostafa, Rasik

Mulka, Adam F.

Nachawati, Dana

Nicholson, Corey J.

Potukutchi, Shreya

Prasad, Monica

Pugh, Bradford J.

Reddmann, Nathan D.

Reichenbach, Grant J.

Rodriguez-Valenzuela, Tannia

Saliganan, Dan Christopher M.

Shadaia, Cameron W.

Sodhi, Darpan K.

Stabler, Paige C.

Stajniak, Molly E.

Swiantek, Travis

Swieczkowski, Dominik E.

Szpytman, Aaron C.

Taleb, Mallak H.

Tchernychouk, Veronica M.

Tes, David

Tiwari, Vaibhav

Tyrrell, Kathryn J.

Ubong, Idara E.

Wong, Sienna

Zafar, Yousuf K.

 

Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

Alahmadi, Moaadh

Allen, Vincent T.

Al-Saloum, Saja

Ashfaq, Aqeel

Bhagirath, Neha

Budry, Rachel E.

Carew, John J.

Chidiac, Annabelle S.

Cormier, Emily A.

Darrow, Margaret A.

Djokic, Marcus

Ellis, Eric B.

Erickson, Patrick M.

Fakherddine, Raghed B.

Ferreira, Manuela

Giganic, Aaron J.

Gonzalez, Luke J.

Gopalakrishnan, Pranav P.

Gorham, Alexandra L.

Goryca, Steven

Govind, Jai D.

Gruich, James M.

Haghi-Tabrizi, Awrod P.

Hanna, Maria J.

Ho, Qui D.

Hoffer, Andrew C.

Jairazbhoy, Nazir A.

Johnson, Malik A.

Kastler, John F.

Kawsara, Bilal

Kurosky, Josie R.

Liccardello, Jacob J.

Lorenzana, Adrian A.

Luyet, Chloe L.

Makowski, Kyle T.

Malecki, Stephanie E.

Mangulabnan, Ryan

Martin, Justin R.

Matesic, Kristian R.

Meredith, Austin T.

Messina, Dominic J.

Mulbauer, Greta D.

Nash, Kenneth R.

Nemeh, Christian J.

Nieman, Kip A.

Pagels, Jamie N.

Pakizer, Joseph D.

Paz Herrera, Laura I.

Petros, Christina T.

Poli, Mikaylah N.

Prascius, Steven L.

Prieur, Kaitlynn A.

Qoshja, Qamile

Rajab, Ali S.

Roberts, Christopher

Root, Nathan A.

Rosner, Tal

Salami, Ali H.

Saleh, Hussein N.

Schalm, Lisa K.

Shamen, Iman G.

Shammas, Monica A.

Siddiqui, Abdurrafay

Solbrig, Eliot M.

Stockman, Christopher E.

Taha, Daud

Vangilder, Jaclyn L.

Whisnant, Kody G.

Wilson, Dexter Q.

Wood, Christopher M.

Yurko, Gabriel J.

 

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Allen, Michaela S.

Campbell, Erika K.

Carter, Steven M.

Crowe, Grace

Day, Caitlin R.

Desantis, Matthew L.

Dunne, Michael J.

Farquharson, Andrew J.

Fluet, Avery B.

Hassan-Khieri, Eiman

Higgins, Kevin

Hood, Kerrick

Jackson, Samantha J.

Kaczorowski, Neil

Kelley, Katherine M.

Kirsch, Jenna N.

Kucharek, Sara A.

Maes, Gary A.

McIntosh, McKennah R.

Siegrist, Jacob M.

Sobczak, Zuzanna

Syed, Bilal A.

Taipi, Albi

Veltri, Vittoria N.

Waddell, Jonathan M.

Yousif, Michael J.

Yuvan, Nicholas R.

 

Computer Science

Acharjee, Tonmoy

Ahmed, Raidah

Ahmed, Tanjina

Al Naber, Alaa A.

Alyass, Mobtahaj G.

Arteaga, Armando

Asghar, Adeel

Asghar, Nabeel

Athwal, Baltej S.

Atiyeh, Brian T.

Baalwi, Nouralhouda A.

Baseski, George

Baxter, Judith V.

Besic, Mirza

Boortz, Bradley N.

Cabell, Samuel D.

Cekaj, Naim

Chen, Meifang

Clark, Akil A.

Conte, Mitchell A.

Creighton, Jessica M.

Dabak, Mouhamad M.

Dauksts, Oskars

Denny, Aaron M.

Dhanekula, Barath O.

Dinh, Han T.

Dobryanski, Beata

Donaldson, Kennedy Y.

Drobnych, Dmytro

Elias, Michael W.

Estep, David P.

Forsyth, Joshua P.

Gettel, John W.

Ghoni, Osman

Gipson, Laura M.

Gold, Jared B.

Hakim, Ibrahim M.

Hassan, Tahbee

Hijazi, Zein

Ho, Mikey C.

Hou, Kevin

Humbarger, Kalie N.

Imthias, Irfan K.

Islam, Hamidul

Jamil, Andrew S.

Jiang, Minhao

Jovanovski, Filip

Karaali, Adam A.

Kirles, Jonathon S.

Kisthardt, Henry M.

Kretschmann, Trevor W.

Kuang, Simon A.

Kuna, Colin S.

Latimer, Caleb B.

Lewis, Anthony L.

Luo, Yinzhe

Mahbub, Syed

Majewski, Megan D.

Manor, Alexander J.

Martin, Brian M.

Marynovskyy, Andriy I.

Matejcik, Stephanie

Matthews, Jeffrey T.

Mcginnis, Jack V.

Mehl, Alec J.

Menon, Gopika H.

Nimeth, Jacob

Owens, India

Palmer, Matthew J.

Patel, Gayatriben

Patel, Palak

Patel, Priyank

Patel, Ravi T.

Patel, Shrey

Puente, Brandon

Ramirez, Moises L.

Reiber, Nathan P.

Richmond, Christopher O.

Riojas, Tyler B.

Rovcanin, Haris

Saijan, Elaine R.

Schleusener, Glenna K.

Shamoon, John

Shea, Nathan

Shiveley, Daniel J.

Sifford, Derek P.

Singh, Anmoldeep

Singh, Chandanpreet

Siyaj, Mustafa J.

Smith, Nathaniel E.

Stepho, Andre G.

Stryjewski, Justin M.

Svoboda, Drake A.

Taylor, Nathaniel C.

Terhaar, Simon P.

Thiruvenkat, Abinand

Thomas, Christine

Thomas, Justin S.

Tolba, Abdulrahman

Ulmer, David R.

Urcheck, Jeffrey W.

Vaughn, Sophia M.

Walker, Laurel M.

Weberman, Matthew R.

Weliczko, Paul

White, Derrick S.

Youssef, Zein Al-Abbedine

Yu, Allen K.

Zhang, Kevin

 

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Agrawal, Karishma

Ahmed, Tasneem

Akhtar, Mohammed N.

Alghanimi, Abbas H.

Almaweri, Nasr H.

Ayoub, Abbass A.

Barba, Jacob D.

Barnes-Smith, Jeremy D.

Becker, Blake R.

Benjamin, Karam S.

Bozick, Andrew W.

Chae, Paul

Chowdhury, Sayem A.

Coates, John L.

Dagher, Marcus H.

Daneshgar Rahbar, Mostafa

Dawood, Marven S.

Devereaux, Joseph P.

Edwards, Melvin D.

Elhusseini, Mohamad A.

Elkfass, Rewan H.

Flis, Connor J.

Flores, Josue G.

Foley, Ryan P.

Freund, Blake A.

Gabon, Chad M.

Gasorski, Blake A.

Gerges, Markos G.

Hagan, Matthew J.

Hewitt, Benjamin B.

Holmes, Gunnar A.

Jose, Albert A.

Kabbani, Dalya R.

Kable, Matthew S.

Kaminski, Michael D.

Kansagara, Shivam M.

Kilany, Amer

Kisha, Nathan G.

Lazarecky, Aaron R.

Mayberry, Michael C.

McCloskey, James D.

Michna, Blaise C.

Miller, Greg

Mortada, Ali

Muhsin, Ahmed T.

Murphy, Bradley J.

Najjar, Eimen

Patel, Devansh K.

Patten, Nicholas D.

Pluff, Alex J.

Rolling, Nicholas R.

Rossi, Antonio R.

Sama, Shaharun

Sarkar, Shaan H.

Satto, Fadi

Shaman, Sarmad N.

Singh, Navdeep

Syed, Ameerah

Tabia, Mustapha A.

Tiguert, Ahmed

Tran, Thinh Q.

Tworek, Tyler E.

Valka, Justine L.

VanBuhler, Joseph R.

Vang, Jennifer C.

Vo, Emily T.

Weirath, Jonathan D.

Wilson, Matthew R.

Yassa, Lydia S.

Yohannan, Joshua

 

Engineering Technology

Abdallah, Rachel M.

Amato, Salvatore

Byrnes, Adam J.

Carter, Christopher M.

Ciaramitaro, Michael J.

Denny, Tracy L.

Dicicco, Carmen A.

Dunne, Devin M.

Fenton, Victor

Ghiurau, Gabriel N.

Hughes, Patrick M.

Jacobs, Timothy

Krent, Michael D.

LaFramboise, Nicholas L.

Liu, Daniel

Loduca, Salvatore R.

Lor, Xa

Mackay, Daniel L.

Makries, Arthur J.

Martin, Joseph J.

Matesic, Brandon K.

Oliver, Madelyn E.

Ryan, Nicholas J.

Sarao, Harleen K.

Schornak, Bradley J.

Sgro, Monique R.

Vaglica, Philip E.

Valliere, Christopher R.

Williams, Kevin M.

Zink, James D.

 

Industrial and Systems Engineering

Aljahel, Saud A.

Bimberg, Shawn M.

Faddah, Aseel K.

Herriman, Elizabeth E.

Herriman, Gabrielle M.

Obaid, Hamzeh M.

Sochocki, Craig E.

 

Mechanical Engineering

Ahmed, Aisha

Allohaibi, Ibrahim A.

Almasri, Ahmed T.

Alomary, Samer O.

Andrzejewski, Anthony L.

Arvikar, Triveni J.

Bagomaan, Hana

Bazzi, Ibrahim

Bertucci, Anthony M.

Bolyea, Johnny P.

Brown, Christopher E.

Bruder, Dmitriy D.

Carney, Jacob S.

Chakravarty, Avik

Chowdhury, Mahir R.

Cockerill, John R.

Dorias, Kevin Lindsey J.

Elkfass, Ahmed H.

Elsabbagh, Ali H.

Elsissy, Ziad A.

Gabrion, Charles M.

Garcia, Kevin J.

Garcia-Diaz, Jose A.

Ghimire, Moti P.

Gordon, Emily R.

Gorle, Sai V.

Hamdoun, Daoud

Hanna, Arlen B.

Hawkins, Calvin J.

Hellar, Alex W.

Himes, Jesse E.

Hoehing, Jared M.

Hussein, Ali

Ismail, Mohammad M.

Isopi, Vincent P.

Jaworowicz, Evan J.

Jharia, Ayushi

Jianette, Jon A.

Joo, Jeong-Ho

Joshi, Anushree

Jovanovski, Alexandra B.

Kalvaitis, Nicholas E.

Kandikonda, Kashyap

Karpinsky, Anna J.

Kemppainen, Nathaniel W.

Khan, Imran Z.

Kieninger, Kyle T.

Knoll, Christian S.

Koki, Jack A.

Kutub, Maruf M.

Leclaire, Matthew C.

Lee, Johney H.

Look, Jarod P.

Malysh, Fedia

Mclaren, Scott A.

Miah, Alimul

Mihajlovic, Jason K.

Nakhleh, Alexander E.

Nester, Dominick I.

Petriz, Javier

Rausaria, Kavita

Rosni, Colin R.

sabra, jad s.

Saleh, Anthony M.

Sanghe, Amanjot S.

Schmitt, Jennifer L.

Schoen, Spencer J.

Sedaki, Huda

Siddiqui, Sarah J.

Skarbinski, Matthew D.

Sufi, Amber

Suresh, Saikrishna

Sydorchuk, Max E.

Thomas, Alan-Christian M.

Trivedi, Shushanth V.

Trohimczyk, Joseph

Tweten, Caleb W.

Ubl, Zachary

Uddin, Mashud

Van Wagnen, James D.

Vanerian, Charles V.

Wagner, Stephan P.

Warida, Jamal

Weidner, Meredith N.

Weir, Allison M.

Wetmore, Brendan A.

Willer, Matthew J.

Zacharski, Thomas W.

 

Undeclared

AbouZaid, Aya A.

Beydoun, Hussein T.

Bolanca-Trajkovic, Tamara

Carr, Kyle

Cho, Youngjin

David, George S.

Davis, Savanna C.

Esnaola Iriarte, Borja

Farrukh, Syed S.

Gonzalez De Echavarri Castro, Victor

Harden, Nyles J.

Imam, Abid

Kariakar, Akshay S.

Khan, Arif U.

Kishinani, Karan R.

Ledda, Jacob J.

Murray, Karim D.

Nikpreljevic, Brandon

Oliveira, Iraia

Oprinca, Edward T.

Paolucci, Adam

Pokriefka, Jeffrey T.

Sainz, Ander L.