Dean's list Winter 2019

Engineering is a challenging and rewarding academic area, and the College of Engineering is proud of its students.  Each term, the college identifies students who achieve excellence with a "Dean's List" designation. The Dean's List designation appears on students' unofficial transcripts.

Criteria:

  • In a given semester, a student must either (a) earn a GPA of 3.5 or above with at least 12 credit hours, or (b) earn a GPA of 4.0 with six to 11 credit hours.  
  • Students who receive marks of "I," "WN," "WF," "WP", or grades of "N" or "U" are not eligible for that semester.
  • Students registered for less than six semester hours are not eligible.  
  • Only undergraduate students are eligible for the Dean's List.

Previous Dean's Lists: Fall 2016  |  Winter 2017  | Fall 2017 | Winter 2018 | Fall 2018


Biomedical Engineering

Abu-Shaban, Kamil U.
Adie, Yoseph
Alarie, Chelsea N.
Bakkar, Aya Z.
Bojnowski, Jeremy J.
Brichacek, Brooke M.
Bui, Krista
Burton, Timothy K.
Chalhoub, Robert N.
Cook, Austin M.
Cukaj, Kristofer
Chalhoub, Robert N.
Cvetkovski, Catherine S.
Dawson, Kendra M.
Demeulemeester, Jake A.
Dickinson, Kathleen P.
Diop, Fatimata S.
Donnelly, Patricia K.
Dumitru, Alexandru I.
Eck, Joshua D.
Econom, Nicholas A.
Foley, Sierra A.
Fontana, Alessia M.
Forta, Shmuel Y.
Gilbert, Marissa V.
Hadi, Israa H.
Hamoda, Obadah
Hasan, Sazid M.
Hindy, Thomas M.
Huq, Munajj
Hussini, Tala J.
Ismail, Omar A.
Jalics, Alena R.
Jansen, Olivia F.
Joines, Hannah
Khan, Nabeel
Kmiec, Michael D.
Labash, Kaitlyn
Livingston, Kelsey J.
Mann, Emma C.
Melcher, Elizabeth A.
Mirza, Umme Aiman
Mourad, Jade
Mulka, Adam F.
Nesha, Nasrin
Nicolas, Michael J.
Nies, Zachary
Nowak, Nicole M.
Omar, Ibrahim
Paige, Donovan J.
Poupard, Ethan R.
Reichenbach, Grant J.
Rothmann, Brendan
Shaik, Tanyeem K.
Smith, Ryan M.
Sodhi, Darpan K.
Spencer, Christopher P.
Stabler, Paige C.
Swieczkowski, Dominik E.
Syed, Ayesha Z.
Taj, Hamza A.
Talreja, Raghav
VanPaepeghem, Jonathan P.
Vivian, John C.
Weller, Noah W.
Zafar, Yousuf K.

 

Chemical Engineering and Materials Science

Ahmed, Mohammad A.
Al-Saloum, Saja J.
Bhagirath, Neha
Bohn, Lauren O.
Bussiere, Matthew A.
Cali, Olivia E.
Cherney, Samantha M.
Colligan, Matthew B.
Cormier, Emily A.
Dannug, Emmanuel J.
DeMaria, Henry A.
Dib, Ali K.
Djokic, Marcus
Dumitrescu, Andrea D..
Ferris, Nicholas J.
Gabrion, Charles M.
Giganic, Aaron J.
Gryko, Aleksandra
Hussain, Fizza
Jairazbhoy, Nazir A.
Kassir, Ahmad J.
Kaur, Sanehdeep
Koehler, Hovhannes
Lopez, Rebecca E.
Lorenzana, Adrian A..
Lundberg, Zachary Q.
Makowski, Kyle T.
Malecki, Stephanie E.
Mlinarevic, Julia
Mohammed, Tareem
Moubadder, Marwa
Naji, Muaadh M.
Nasr, Ahmad
Naus, Tyler R.
Nieman, Kip A.
O'Neill, Renee C.
Pagels, Jamie N.
Paz Herrera, Laura I.
Qunais, Dua' K.
Redman, James P.
Saleh, Hussein N.
Schaefer, Ryan E.
Smith, Randall W.
Solbrig, Eliot M.
Taha, Daud
Varga, Elyse C.
Whybra, Alexander J.
Yarema, Genevieve C.
Yurko, Gabriel J.
Yzeiri, Arbora
Zaranek, Mira G.
Zawacki, Drew O.

 

Civil Engineering

Akers, Rachel E.
Alghazeer, Aladeen
Alvarez-Patino, Marco A.
Alzayadi, Ali
Atallah, Elie
Bedford, Peter D.
Daher, Khoder N.
Diehl, Allison A.
Dukes, Brennan M.
Eickhoff, Erin A.
Ekstrom, Isaac J.
Fournier, Henry A.
Gendron, Tyler
Guevara, Chelsey R.
Hang, Isis
Harmon, Dominic R.
Hassan-Khieri, Eiman
Hernandez, Rodrigo
Hoorn, Aaron M.
Irving, Marnay C.
Kakaris Porter, Dimitrios
Karim, Norjan
Karp, James A.
Khan, Wadood U.
Kirsch, Jenna N.
Knop, Jacob B.
Kucharek, Sara A.
Lewandowski, Elise N.
Mcnaughton, Devyn P.
Merriman, Hannah E.
Mrech, Hamza H.
Odeh, Osama H.
Rich, Charles
Salinas, Jose
Smith, Austin M.
Stahrr, Audrey M.
Syed, Bilal A.
Vaslo, Harry A.
Victor, Anthony J.
Walker, Daniel
Weaver, Carey L.
Williamson, Jeffrey A.

 

 

Computer Science

Abadeen, Minhajul
Abdulla, Khaled A.
Abro, Austin
Acharjee, Tirtha
Ahmed, Mustafa N.
Ahmed, Shuhel
Ahmed, Tarin
Ahmed, Umair
Akash, Matthew J.
Albadani, Abdella M.
Albo Jawad, Ahmed A.
Alexander, Austin S.
Algahim, Tesneem S.
Ali, Mohammed S.
Almansoob, Nasr
Aman, William T.
Angoli, Erika R.
Asghar, Adeel
Atif, Affan
Attard, Andrew M.
Awad, Khalid
Awadallah, Ayah A.
Bachir, Hassan
Badreddine, Salwa B.
Bakth, Athar
Bakth, Salsabil
Baltaji, Mohamad Jad
Banoon, Hawraa A.
Barakat, Zanda C.
Baseski, George
Beckom, Diamond S.
Belli, Kayla R.
Bernardo-Vales, Christian
Blankenship, Beau G.
Boesch, Jacob T.
Bojanowski, Calvin C.
Brown, Kyle T.
Bunni, Wisam B.
Chapiewski, Eric E.
Chen, Michael
Choudhury, Fayyad N.
Choudhury, Shuraya
Chowdhury, Ali A.
Chowdhury, Mustafa N.
Chowdhury, Nadia A.
Clause, Kevin L.
Colston, Ervin H.
Cook, Hannah E.
Crull, Jarred J.
Das, Mitun K.
Das, Shoumik
Datta, Rupa P.
Debruyne, Shelby M.
Delisi, Justin M.
Denha, Dylan R.
Dietrich, Brian C.
Eftekhari, Nona
Elmarakby, Kareem E.
Elmasri, Mahmoud
Espere, Aaron D.
Feldman, Kyle J.
Fenner, Mitchell D.
Flores, Gregory Y.
Fox, Connor J.
Garner, James M.
Gijo, Tia
Gipson, Laura M.
Goffor, Mahfuz
Good, Jacob J.
Gupta, Saloni
Hafiz, Miqdad B.
Hakim, Ibrahim M.
Hammoud, Ehsan S.
Hamza, Mohammed
Haque, Ahtesamul
Harbourne, Christopher J.
Hasan, Arif
Hasan, Md A.
Hendricks, Maximillian B.
Howard, Scott T.
Hu, Hui
Hullathy, Varmitha R.
Hussain, Anwar Q.
Hussain, Hafsa F.
Ijaz, Sabih
Islam, Hamidul
Islam, Nahidul
Janssen, Kyle M.
John, Ashley M.
Jones, Anthony
Joychan, Shane T.
Juncaj, Joseph K.
Kamal, Shafi
Katbey, Wassim M.
Khanom, Kaniz F.
Kishek, Alex N.
Kizy, Ryan M.
Kluka, Kevin M.
Konkolesky, Blake E.
Kraydich, Matthew J.
Kwiotek, Ian E.
Lafrance, Tyler
Lesser, Shane B.
Lin, Zeyue
Liu, Patricia
Lulgjuraj, John
Lund, Mallory
Mahbub, Abdul M.
Malik, Nuha
Manik, Muhtacin
Marchetti, Gianna M.
Maresh, Scott A.
Martin, Matthew C.
Martinez-Bernal, Carlo S.
Matejcik, Stephanie
Matthews, Jeffrey T.
Mcgivern, Jacob A.
McNulty, Ian J.
Menna, Symone V.
Mikha, Nawar H.
Miraka, Claudio
Multani, Anmol
Muralidhar, Vishall
Murdande, Hemangi P.
Naik, Isha S.
Nguyen, Evan A.
Nguyen, Luan P.
Nguyen, Phong A.
O'Hanlon, Kenneth J.
O'Meara, Sean D.
Omkar, Nitisha
Pagulayan, John E.
Patel, Palak
Patel, Ravi T.
Patrignani, Zachary J.
Pense, Annabella
Pierce, Cypres Q.
Presser, Brian M.
Pruitt, Zachary S.
Raffi, Saular
Rafidi, Laith B.
Rahman, Humayun M.
Rahman, Rihat
Raihan, Md
Rakhi, Majeda K.
Rich, Jonathon D.
Rovcanin, Haris
Sadia, Rejwana B.
Saijan, Elaine R.
Sallee, Brett J.
Sana, Andy B.
Schnur, Jacob N.
Schreiber, Shane J.
Scott, Mikayla J.
Sevak, Shubham J.
Shaheryar, Muazzam M.
Shala, Laurent
Shamoon, John
Shea, Michael J.
Sheth, Suraj D.
Shields, Michael C.
Shifatunnoor, Fnu
Shiral, Albert J.
Shishani, Moussa
Shrestha, Ayush
Singh, Anmoldeep
Singh, Jason
Skapur, Emina
Smith, Colin M.
Sokana, Justin
Sokolowski, Joel D.
Sollars, Christopher D.
Somo, Laith S.
Somo, Louay S.
Sourav, Maruf U.
Srour, Brendan C.
Stanton, Mina N.
Stoddart, Jonathan L.
Tahmid, Mohammad
Tahnin, Farah
Tarnowski, Adrian G.
Taufiq, Anika
Tolba, Abdulrahman
Toniolo, John M.
Tran, Jordan N.
Trivedi, Shivang H.
Truong, Terry
Uddin, Amran H.
Vaughn, Sophia M.
Vo, Emily T.
Vogler, Robert J.
Walker, Laurel M.
Weinbaum, Adam M.
White, De'Jon D.
White, Derrick S.
Yousif, Michael J.
Zaman, Rafi
Zaman, Raisa F.
Zhang, Cheng V.

 

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Abousaleh, Nadia
AbouZaid, Aya A.
Achour, Rabah Samy
Agrawal, Karishma
Alharbi, Abdo B.
Alinj, Ergend
Alkablany, Bassam
Allan, Ahmad S.
Alley, Mariam M.
Alsagher, Bana
Amer, Mahmood U.
Ayantayo, Habeeb A.
Ayoub, Abbass A.
Barba, Jacob D.
Chinthalapudi, Siva R.
Darrow, Alexander K.
Demaria, Joseph P.
Elhusseini, Mohamad A.
Faraj, Kassem M.
Faraj, Rasmieh M.
Flores, Josue G.
Gatti, Marcella A.
Haghi-Tabrizi, Awrod P.
Halabi, Mustafa
Hanson, Cameron J.
Hewitt, Benjamin B.
Hoxhallari, Arber
Infante, Anthony L.
Islam, Fahimul
Kansagara, Shivam M.
Kisha, Nathan G.
Kronell, Erin M.
Kutschman, John P.
Makroufa, Bassem E.
Mayberry, Michael C.
McCloskey, James D.
Michalowski, Matthew R.
Musa, Mamotaz
Nezampasandarbabi, Farinaz
Patel, Devansh K.
Periyappurathu, Joseph
Pierzynowski, Jeffery T.
Qazazi, Milad S.
Rankin, Kennadi L.
Reda, Ahmed F.
Root, Nathan A.
Sama, Shaharun
Shaman, Sarmad N.
Smith, Blake S.
Stockman, Christopher E.
Sturdivant, Jared
Syed, Ameerah
Tasnim, Anika
Thomas, Joe
Thomas, Mervin
Tiguert, Ahmed
Tworek, Tyler E.
Ulicny, Michael A.
Urbanick, John K.
VanBuhler, Joseph R.
Vang, Jennifer C.
Venet, David T.
Wilson, Matthew R.
Yasin, Abdel Hakeem
Yousif-Dickow, Jessie M.
Zouani, Soundousse S.
Zro, Sandro H.

 

 

Engineering Technology

Al-Fadil, Mourad
Ali, Assam M.
Alsadah, Ali
Altman, Kyle M.
Assy, Frans Y.
Baadani, Obad A.
Beard, Karl J.
Beba, Sara S.
Bonaudo, Brandon A.
Brisch, Mark J.
Dornfried, Ian G.
Dykas, Ryan
Fillion, Benjamin D.
Finkbeiner, Jacob W.
Fricks, Jeremy D.
George, Christopher A.
Hubal, Daniel G.
Iacobelli, Gregory
Kahla, John M.
Kelly, Erik B.
Kmita, Kimberly M.
Kraft, Alexander J.
Kreitzbender, Christopher S.
Kuschel, Mitchel L.
Lay, Tyler A.
Lefevre-Zampich, Rhiannon G.
Liu, Daniel
Marker, Gary M.
Moua, Muacheng J.
Muzljakovich, Joseph T.
Perez, Andrew J.
Romano, Joseph F.
Soter, Sean
Stafford, Samuel D.
Suchowiecki, Marcin
Tamez, Lauren T.
Thorner, Dalton W.
Trnjanin, Almir
Viselli, Maxwell J.
Williamson, Brian C.
Zakula, Sreten
Zawodni, Benjamin B.
Zdybel, Sean J.

 

 

Industrial & Systems Engineering

Ahmed, Jason W.
Al-Hassan, Heba
Al-Refai, Mohannad A.
Ametlli, Jon
Andrzejewski, Anthony L.
Brown, Sonya K.
Bueno Estrada, Lezlie M.
Campbell, William F.
Felder, Brittany A.
Franco Pacheco, Andrea
Friess, Peyton A.
Hafiz, Hanzala B.
Kozloff, Kimberly N.
Makki, Alaa A.
Renaudie, Pierre C.
Saad, Ahmad G.
Salka, Danny D.
Schiner, Carly C.
Shaieb, Richard J.
Shamim, Aisha
Thevakanthan, Mohana
Umphrey, Mylie M.

 

Mechanical Engineering

Abro, Mazin S.
Ahmed, Ahmed Y.
Ahmed, Hujayel
Ahmed, Mirzaakbar A.
Ahmed, Nadim
Ahmed, Tanjina
Amizaa, Golda A.
Arvikar, Triveni J.
Balcinovic, Merys
Beattie, Noah R.
Beydoun, Hussein T.
Blust, David
Butrus, Romario Y.
Callahan, Braden R.
Cornwell, George P.
Cox, Stephanie R.
David, George S.
Dix, William P.
Dytyniak, Jason M.
Eck, Nathan D.
Elkfass, Ahmed H.
Ernest, Cameron J.
Flis, Brandon M.
Garcia-Diaz, Jose A.
Gatzek, Matthew P.
Gordon, Andrew K.
Hadyniak, Justin M.
Hawes, Andrew J.
Hawkins, Calvin J.
Heinonen, John R.
Hoorn, Max A.
Howes, Mark D.
Huq, Faheem
Jackson, William E.
Jawad, Malik
Jaworowicz, Evan J.
Jovanovski, Alexandra B.
Kalvaitis, Nicholas E.
Kieninger, Kyle T.
Kishta, Alisa
Koki, Jack A.
Kosiba, James M.
Martin, Justin R.
Masha, Amanda M.
Matthews, Ian R.
Mazloum, Saeed
Misiak, Nicholas C.
Mosley, Niko D.
Mueller, Ronald F.
Muzichuk, Skyler J.
Nofz, Remington E.
Omron, Caden J.
Orlando, Claire M.
Paolucci, Adam
Payyappilly, Prince J.
Pelic, Michael C.
Pise, Mehul Y.
Rausaria, Kavita
Reyes, Aella
Roy, Samrat
Saber, Mazen C.
Sajib, Al A.
Salama, Christin A.
Salama, Mariam A.
Saleh, Ahmed E.
Sallan, Selina M.
Schmitt, Jennifer L.
Sharma, Prakash
Sharp, Ian N.
Sherman, Aaron
Simon, Corey A.
Skinner, Kaleb T.
Slonksnis, Catherine M.
Subeih, Firas M.
Taushif, Md Shifat
Trivedi, Shushanth V.
Uddin, Mamun
Van Wagnen, James D.
Verriest, Justin R.
Villarini, Victor F.
Weidner, Meredith N.
Williams, Nikolas
Zacharski, Thomas W.
Zimmerman, Brett P.
Zinnikas, Nikolas A.

 

Undeclared

Ahmed, Shakeer
Babiarz, Zachary J.
Ballard, Logan B.
Barauskas, Koleta A.
Bentley, Douglas
Chakravarty, Devraj
Chensue, Gavin D.
Czopek, Emily G.
Duran, Rommel
Fedele, Madison S.
Filippi, Marie-Charlotte A.
Hary, William P.
Khan, Sanjada
Kostanteen, Peter A.
Lereste, Mewen
Li, Delbert
Lutfi, Fares
Picot, Vincent R.
Rahman, Tanjim
Rizwan, Muhammad Usama
Sagmani, Avrem
Shkoukani, Majed S.
Snead, Justin C.
Stephens, Matthew M.
Vieira, Gabriela F.
Vieira, Isabela F.
Walczybock, Kyle
Wiseman, Andrew J.